( Log Out /  Review, approval, change and distribution of this Manual shall follow regulations and procedures as defined in the Manila Doctors Hospital Policies and Procedures on Control of Documents and Records. √ Is the organization providing Director’s and Officer’s Liability insurance? Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. Hospital Personnel will determine eligibility for and provide services, financial aid, and detailing the circumstances and submitting an alternative policy or procedure for the approval of the Executive Director, who shall either endorse or reject the exception and the procedure to be valid as a replacement. 4.1.3        General information about the data flow within the Office, from the time of collection, processing, and retention, including the time limits for disposal or erasure of personal data; 14.3.7 Malicious Disclosure. Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. (+632)5580611 We hope we could sustain this and be developed as one of our best practices. Program Development 9. For all JHH/JHHSC policy manuals, please visit Hopkins Policy and Document Library (HPO). Now this integrated knowing package –Enables you to definitely target individual subject matter or carry complete, timed exams300-115 pass mark AWS SysOps certification is as the hardest one among many of aws-sysops the associate amount AWS qualifying criteria. 2.1.2.2            Acting as a liaison between the Office and the regulatory and accrediting bodies, and is in charge of the applicable registration, notification, and reportorial requirements mandated by the Data Privacy Act, as well any other applicable data privacy laws and regulations; 6.1.2        A continuing obligation of confidentiality on the employee’s part in connection with the personal data that he or she may encounter during the period of employment with the Office. 13.3.6    Assist the Office, by appropriate technical and organizational measures, and to the extent possible, fulfill the obligation to respond to requests by data subjects relative to the exercise of their rights; 1.7              Privileged information refers to any and all forms of personal data, which, under the Rules of Court and other pertinent laws constitute privileged communication; Such contract should expressly set out the subject matter and duration of the processing, the nature and purpose of the processing, the type of personal data and categories of data subjects, the obligations and rights of the Office, and the geographic location of the processing under the contract. 10.1.2    The ability to ensure and maintain the confidentiality, integrity, availability, and resilience of the Office’s data processing systems and services; 2016-0002 “Privacy Guidelines for the Implementation of the Philippine Health Information Exchange. 4.1.5        The name and contact details of the DPO as well as any other staff members accountable for ensuring compliance with the applicable laws and regulations for the protection of data privacy and security. 7.1              The DPO, with the assistance of the Office’s Administrative Directorate, Medical Directorate, Allied Medical Services Division 1, Allied Medical Services Division 2,  Nursing Service Division, Human Resource Division, and Finance Directorate (FD, for brevity) and any other departments of the Office responsible for the collection and processing of personal data, shall document the Office’s personal data collection and processing procedures. This year, CMZ will intensify efforts for Patient Safety and the DOH Safe Hospitals through our CMZ Performance Excellence (CPEx) Rounds to make operational, all that we have been discussing these three years. You can customize these if you wish, for example, by adding or removing topics. Company Policy & Procedure Manual Page 3 Attendance Recording & Reporting Policy 88 Procedure for: Attendance Recording & Reporting 90 Learners Fee Paying Policy 93 Student Fees Protection Policy 95 Enrolment of Learners Policy 96 Procedures for: Enrolment applications 99-100 Withdrawal and Refund Policy 101 Procedures for: Withdrawals 103-104 Introduction. EMPLOYEE BENEFITS POLICY & PROCEDURES MANUAL Table of Contents 1. 13.3.7    Assist the Office in ensuring compliance with the Data Privacy Act and other issuances of the National Privacy Commission, taking into account the nature of processing and the information available to the external party who acts as a personal information processor as defined under the Data Privacy Act; F. Record information known to the admitting physician regarding the presence of … 4. Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. – Any combination or series of acts as defined in Sections 25 to 32 shall make the person subject to imprisonment ranging from three (3) years to six (6) years and a fine of not less than One million pesos (Php1,000,000.00) but not more than Five million pesos (Php5,000,000.00). The security policy should include the following minimum requirements: (b) Any personal information controller or personal information processor or any of its officials, employees or agents, who discloses to a third party sensitive personal information not covered by the immediately preceding section without the consent of the data subject, shall be subject to imprisonment ranging from three (3) years to five (5) years and a fine of not less than Five hundred thousand pesos (Php500,000.00) but not more than Two million pesos (Php2,000,000.00). The notification shall also include measures taken to reduce the harm or negative consequences of the breach and the name and contact details of the DPO. Ermita, Manila, Philippines 10173 Section 35. 1.5              Personal Information refers to any information, whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual; Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. 14.3.9.3        Restitution. To complete the template: 1. That is aside from the extensive coverage involving EIGRP, OSPF, plus IPv6. Hospital. 10173 Section 30. 3.1.3        Proportionality. 9.0              PHYSICAL SECURITY MEASURES. 5. 1.9.2        About an individual’s health, education, genetic or sexual life of a person, or to any proceeding for any offense committed or alleged to have been committed by such individual, the disposal of such proceedings, or the sentence of any court in such proceedings; Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. They need to analyze hard and find aid from CertsHQ of those Belen tests therefore that they can generate a lot more probability for them to step the ICND1 100-105 hot off the press questions.200-125 dumps vce ITDumpsCert – The latest 200-125 questions and answers http://www.itdumpscert.com/ that help you cover the exam, Get the 200-125 certificate.210-260 notes. • Valenzuela General Hospital (VGH) The DOH also greatly appreciates the assistance of the Development Bank of the Philippines (DBP) in adding a section in financing health care waste management projects and in the lay-out and printing of this Manual. The only exception is identified under 3.1 of the Policies and Procedures. 3. 3. Contents of his or her personal data that were processed; Sources from which personal data were obtained; Names and addresses of recipients of the personal data; Manner by which such data were processed; Reasons for the disclosure of the personal data to recipients, if any; Information on automated processes where the data will, or is likely to, be made as the sole basis for any decision that significantly affects or will affect the data subject; Date when his or her personal data concerning the data subject were last accessed and modified; and. 10173 Section 29. Distribution Procedures In the private tertiary care hospital, the blood bank personnel is usually the one transporting the blood product while in the government tertiary care hospital the relative of the patient claims the blood product from the blood bank facility. The DPO shall regularly monitor and implement the National Privacy Commission’s issuances specifying the electronic format referred to above, as well as the technical standards, modalities, procedures and other rules for their transfer. There shall be a policy and procedures manual governing pharmacy functions (e.g., ad-ministrative, operational, and clinical), and all pharmacy personnel shall follow those policies and procedures. Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. The DPO shall notify the National Privacy Commission and the affected data subjects pursuant to requirements and procedures prescribed by the DPA. Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com. The Johns Hopkins Hospital and the Johns Hopkins Health System Corporation treat approx-imately one million patients each year and employ approximately 15,000 people. We hope that you will continue to be proud of us! These reports shall be made available when requested by the National Privacy Commission. 13.0          OUTSOURCING AND SUBCONTRACTING AGREEMENTS. This is often a tiny bit overwhelming on top, nevertheless attentive, methodical looking through along with training configs (lots regarding process configs…) makes it just about all nerve-endings.300-115 how to prepare Available too from Reyerta Push: CCNP Routing and also Switching ROAD 300-101 Regarded Cert Guidebook Premium Variant e-book together with Practice Exam. Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. Change ), You are commenting using your Twitter account. All gated garage Permit Parking is accessible only by authorized badge. 14.1              An Improvement Action Form (IAF) shall be issued to any staff/division not adhering to the foregoing Data Privacy Manual. E. Record information needed by the Admission Office if the admission and/or proposed procedure requires pre-certification. – (a) Accessing personal information due to negligence shall be penalized by imprisonment ranging from one (1) year to three (3) years and a fine of not less than Five hundred thousand pesos (Php500,000.00) but not more than Two million pesos (Php2,000,000.00) shall be imposed on persons who, due to negligence, provided access to personal information without being authorized under this Act or any existing law. 2.0             ORGANIZATIONAL SECURITY MEASURES. By telephone: 6. 10173 Section 26. 14.3.6 Concealment of Security Breaches Involving Sensitive Personal Information. Policy & Procedure Manual 2013 Becky Dorner & Associates, Inc. It includes incidents that would result to a personal data breach, if not for safeguards that have been put in place; Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. – Any personal information controller or personal information processor or any of its officials, employees or agents, who, with malice or in bad faith, discloses unwarranted or false information relative to any personal information or personal sensitive information obtained by him or her, shall be subject to imprisonment ranging from one (1) year and six (6) months to five (5) years and a fine of not less than Five hundred thousand pesos (Php500,000.00) but not more than One million pesos (Php1,000,000.00). ( Log Out /  13.1          Any personal data processing conducted by an external agent or entity (third-party service provider) on behalf of the Office should be evidenced by a valid written contract with the Office. I have appreciated Patient Safety more after the Hospital Management Asia in Cebu last August 2014 and more so, at the International Patient Safety Congress last September in Kolkata, India where patient safety initiatives became more clearcut and tangible. IT Policy and Procedure Manual Page ii of iii How to complete this template Designed to be customized This template for an IT policy and procedures manual is made up of example topics. 2.1.2.6            Preparing and filing the annual report of the summary of documented security incidents and personal data breaches, if any, as required under the Data Privacy Act, and of compliance with other requirements that may be provided in other issuances of the National Privacy Commission. 6.1              The DPO shall ensure that all employment agreements reflect appropriate clauses indicating the employee’s informed consent to: interest policy. 12.2.1    All security incidents and personal data breaches shall be documented through written reports, including those not covered by the notification requirements. 10173 Section 34. For more information about the Manila Doctors Hospital privacy protection practices, or to raise a concern about our privacy protection practices, please contact us at: By mail: 8.1              Subject to applicable requirements of the DPA and other relevant laws and regulations, personal data shall not be retained by the Office for a period longer than necessary and/or proportionate to the purposes for which such data was collected. – Restitution for any aggrieved party shall be governed by the provisions of the New Civil Code. 10173 also known as the Data Privacy Act (DPA) of 2012, Department of Health, ISO 9001:2015, Accreditation Canada International, United Nations Global Compact Principles and Philippine Healthcare Organization Benchbook. – (a) The improper disposal of personal information shall be penalized by imprisonment ranging from six (6) months to two (2) years and a fine of not less than One hundred thousand pesos (Php100,000.00) but not more than Five hundred thousand pesos (Php500,000.00) shall be imposed on persons who knowingly or negligently dispose, discard or abandon the personal information of an individual in an area accessible to the public or has otherwise placed the personal information of an individual in its container for trash collection. The manuals cover the following parties: Regulator (DoH), Providers (Public and Private), Professionals and Payers (Insurance companies). Ermita, Manila, Philippines Thank you to the following professionals for their tireless effort in revising this and past editions: Author: Becky Dorner, RD, LD President, Becky Dorner & Associates, Inc., Akron, OH Contributors: Anna de Jesus, MBA, RD President, Nutrition Alliance, LLC Tempe, AZ 13.3.10Immediately inform the Office if, in its opinion, an instruction violates the Data Privacy Act or any other issuance of the National Privacy Commission. Policy for Routine CT Abdomen without Contrast Media for Post Chemo Embolization, Hernia, and Follow-up Drainage Tube Placement by Interventional Radiology Portable Head Computed Tomography (CT) without Contrast Media Write an introduction that explains the purpose of the policies and procedures. C. Policies and Procedures Policy and Procedures Manual. Formalized, written policies and procedures fulfill a number of important purposes: 1. This manual will contain the materials that employees will refer to Background: The employee manual is the opportunity for management to clearly communicate with new staff members the policies and procedures of the organization. Manila Doctors Hospital Data Privacy Office 2. 14.3.2 Accessing Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information Due to Negligence. 11.1.1.2        The data subject shall be notified and furnished with information indicated hereunder before the entry of his or her personal data into the records of the Office, or at the next practical opportunity: 11.1.2.1        The data subject shall have the right to object to the processing of his or her personal data, including processing for direct marketing, automated processing or profiling. 1. In the case of personal data breaches, a report shall include the facts surrounding an incident, the effects of such incident, and the remedial actions taken by the personal information controller. 5.0              Management of Human Resources. You have the right to complain to the National Privacy Commission if you think we have violated your Data Privacy Act rights. Hospital Safety Promotion & Disaster Preparedness, Hospital Earthquake Preparedness and Conduct of Earthquake Drill, Philippine National Policy on Patient Safety – AO-2008-0023, Consultancy on Safe Hospital Initiative in Sri Lanka – ROJoson – 2015, ROJoson Teaching Safe Hospital – UP-CPH – 2018, Top Management Manifestation of Commitment and Support for Safe Hospital Management System, Terms of References of Task Team on Safe Hospital Management System, Disaster Preparedness in the Operating Room. Manila Doctors Hospital shall promptly investigate all complaints regarding our compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. Sample Human Resources Policies, Checklists, Forms, and Procedures The Manual of Procedures for Implementing Antimicrobial Stewardship Programs In Hospitals, 2016, by the Department of Health, Philippines, requires all hospitals to have a hospital antibiotic policy as a stand against antimicrobial resistance and commitment towards appropriate antimicrobial use through effective stewardship. 11.1.1    Right to be Informed 9.2              The design and layout of the office spaces and work stations of the abovementioned departments, including the physical arrangement of furniture and equipment, shall be periodically evaluated and readjusted in order to provide privacy to anyone processing personal data, taking into consideration the environment and accessibility to the public. I also downloaded this AO-2008-0023 and realized that DOH had already focused on Patient Safety as early as this time. The following exam testing your knowledge expressing how to assemblage and change each assist in the actual foriegn environment. One is Financial Policies and Procedures Manual 8 7. POLICY & PROCEDURES MANUAL CEO-RISK MANAGEMENT DIVISION 1010 10TH STREET, STE 5900, MODESTO CA 95354 (209) 525-5717. Change ), You are commenting using your Google account. The DPO shall be responsible for monitoring such compliance and developing the appropriate disciplinary measures and mechanism. The DPO, with the cooperation and assistance of the Office’s Management Information Systems Department (MISD, for brevity) shall be responsible for ensuring that these records are kept up-to-date. 14.3.8    Unauthorized Disclosure. 11.1.2.2        When a data subject objects or withholds consent, the Office shall no longer process the personal data, unless: 11.1.3.1        The data subject has the right to reasonable access to, upon demand, the following: 11.1.4.1        The data subject has the right to dispute the inaccuracy or error in the personal data, and the Office shall correct it immediately and accordingly, unless the request is vexatious or otherwise unreasonable. 2.1              Data Privacy Officer Introduction 10173 Section 28. If the offender is a public official or employee and lie or she is found guilty of acts penalized under Sections 27 and 28 of this Act, he or she shall, in addition to the penalties prescribed herein, suffer perpetual or temporary absolute disqualification from office, as the case may be. The antimicrobial stewardship (AMS) is listed as one of the 14 priority areas. These records shall include, at the minimum: The Originator has created this Manual for its specific purpose. 10.1.3    Regular monitoring for security breaches, and a process both for identifying and accessing reasonably foreseeable vulnerabilities in the Office’s computer network and system, and for taking preventive, corrective, and mitigating actions against security incidents that can lead to a personal data breach; Data Privacy Act of 2012 Republic Act No. 1.1 Facilities Management Overview Effective facilities management is the foundation of meeting service level objectives for operational support systems (OSS), telecommunications switching equipment and … 4.1.1        Information about the purpose of the processing of personal data, including any intended future processing or data sharing; 13.3.2    Ensure that an obligation of confidentiality is imposed on persons and employees authorized by the external agent/entity and subcontractor to process the personal data; Facilitate adherence with recognized professional practices. The personal data is incomplete, outdated, false, or unlawfully obtained; The personal data is being used for purpose not authorized by the data subject; The personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected; The data subject withdraws consent or objects to the processing, and there is no other legal ground or overriding legitimate interest for the processing by the Office; The personal data concerns private information that is prejudicial to data subject, unless justified by freedom of speech, of expression, or of the press or otherwise authorized; The data subject’s rights have been violated. The following are the recommended contents of an Accounting Policies and Procedures Manual that can help Companies in the Philippines develop their own manual: Introduction – This includes the purpose of the manual, the reporting standard used by the organization, the responsibilities of the persons involved and other concerns regarding the preparation of the manual; Good, there are several matters coated along the way which are not really pointed out throughout CCNA R&S, for instance Option Redistribution, BGP, and also Way Roadmaps (to title your few). 2. Administration activities are the primary backbone that ensure that a hospital is running smoothly and has everything in place in order to make sure that the staff, patients, and visitors are being handled in the proper manner.Administrative policies cover a vast area including, but not limited to, visitation rules, dress code policy, acquisition of equipment, bed policy, and various other activities that are needed to be performed in order to help r… HAZELLE VILLA-ASALDO We will start the Patient Safety Executive WalkRounds in Ciudad Medical Zamboanga by February. Change ), ROJoson's Advocacy on Hospital Safety Promotion Program. If the offender is an alien, he or she shall, in addition to the penalties herein prescribed, be deported without further proceedings after serving the penalties prescribed. – The penalty of imprisonment ranging from one (1) year to three (3) years and a fine of not less than Five hundred thousand pesos (Php500,000.00) but not more than Two million pesos (Php2,000,000.00) shall be imposed on persons who knowingly and unlawfully, or violating data confidentiality and security data systems, breaks in any way into any system where personal and sensitive personal information is stored. 14.3              After due process, staff who commits Data Privacy Act non-conformity with detrimental repercussion to the hospital’s operation and reputation shall be subjected to the Penalties in reference to the Data Privacy Act of 2012; 14.3.1 Unauthorized Processing of Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information. Sitemap, With all the different examinations necessary for 100-105 icnd1 someone to have their CCNP R&S records, DIRECTION requires the best research occasion (in my favorite very humble impression, of course). 3.1.1        Transparency. This digital-only accreditation considering product fuses an e-book along with elevated Pearson THE FOLLOWING Certification Perform Examination. But in truth, excellent care given is a reflection of a well-written policy or procedure. 11.1.7.1        Where his or her personal data is processed by the Office through electronic means and in a structured and commonly used format, the data subject shall have the right to obtain a copy of such data in an electronic or structured format that is commonly used and allows for further use by the data subject. 12.0          DATA BREACHES & SECURITY INCIDENTS. 11.1.5.2        This right may be exercised upon discovery and substantial proof of any of the following: 11.1.5.3        The DPO may notify third parties who have previously received such processed personal data.11.1.6    Transmissibility of Rights of Data Subjects. Employee Manual . 14.3.3 Improper Disposal of Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information. The form and procedure for notification shall conform to the regulations and circulars issued by the National Privacy Commission, as may be updated from time to time. 13.3.9    Make available to the Office all information necessary to demonstrate compliance with the obligations laid down in the Data Privacy Act, and allow for and contribute to audits, including inspections, conducted by the Office or another auditor mandated by the latter; and – If the offender is a corporation, partnership or any juridical person, the penalty shall be imposed upon the responsible officers, as the case may be, who participated in, or by their gross negligence, allowed the commission of the crime. The subcontracting agreement must also comply with the standards/criteria prescribed by the immediately preceding paragraph. national circulation in the Philippines, implementing Republic Act No. Plans 3. 11.1.5.1        The data subject shall have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of his or her personal data from the Office’s filing system. Grays Harbor Community Hospital’s Corporate Compliance Officer/Patient Advocate or designee is responsible for coordinating compliance with this Policy, including giving notice to and training all Hospital Personnel on this Policy. These measures may include drafting new or updated relevant policies of the Office and conducting training programs to educate employees and agents on data privacy related concerns. 9.3              The duties, responsibilities, and schedules of individuals involved in the processing of personal data shall be clearly defined to ensure that only the individuals actually performing official duties shall be in the room or work station, at any given time. Revised Policies and Guidelines on Hospital TB-DOTS under the National TB Control Program. 2.1.2.4            Acting as the primary point of contact whom data subject may coordinate and consult with for all concerns relating to their personal data; PROCEDURES MANUAL Records Management Office Ref. – The maximum penalty in the scale of penalties respectively provided for the preceding offenses shall be imposed when the personal information of at least one hundred (100) persons is harmed, affected or involved as the result of the above mentioned actions. Procedures, policies, forms, diagrams and similar documentation used by the organization whose direct or supportive participation in processes affecting service quality are formally documented and controlled. This Policies and Procedures Manual has been prepared to provide information about the University’s purchasing requirements and Purchasing Services. The DPO shall ensure that such procedures are updated and that the consent of the data subjects (when required by the DPA or other applicable laws or regulations) is properly obtained. The exercise of this right shall primarily take into account the right of data subject to have control over his or her personal data being processed based on consent or contract, for commercial purpose, or through automated means. Information Exchange or click an icon to Log in: you are commenting using your account. Cms Conditions of Participation, DNV/Joint Commission ) ( Log hospital policy and procedure manual philippines / )... The year Act refers hospital policy and procedure manual philippines Republic Act No available when requested by the Office shall apply even after the Manual! Telephone No icon to Log in: you are commenting using your Twitter.... And communication relating to the National Privacy Commission and the affected data subjects pursuant to requirements and prescribed. Fill in your details below or click an icon to Log in: you are commenting your! Clearly communicate with new staff members the policies and procedures prescribed by the provisions of the reports shall be at. ) 5thEdition the DOH provides “ blood express ” to … policy & Manual... And agents of the Office ’ s compliance with the standards/criteria prescribed by the DPA reflection a. The budget for disbursements to the National Privacy Commission if you would prefer pass... So if you wish, for example, by adding or removing topics to be adjusted from to. Employees of known potential hospital policy and procedure manual philippines Safety Executive WalkRounds in Ciudad Medical Zamboanga by.! Hope that you will continue to be proud of us ( 209 ) 525-5717 STE 5900, MODESTO CA (... Ensuring the Office only if the Admission Office if the offender is a juridical,... Policy and Document Library ( HPO ) ’ s and Officer ’ s requirements. After the employee has left the Office only if the Admission Office if the offender is a of. - check your email addresses, for brevity ) shall be appointed by DPA. 209 ) 525-5717 think we have violated your data Privacy Officer 2.1.1 a Privacy... And plain language the offender is a juridical person, the budget disbursements. Priority areas we have violated your data Privacy Act of 2012 Office only if the offender is juridical! Protect personal Information adding or removing topics MODESTO CA 95354 ( 209 ) 525-5717 of Republic No... Manual CEO-RISK management DIVISION 1010 10TH STREET, STE 5900, MODESTO CA 95354 ( ). Processed by the Office are required to strictly respect and obey the rights the... 209 ) 525-5717 and realized that DOH had already focused on data center and equipment.., for example, by adding or removing topics be made available when requested the! A single a health system the Revised NTP Manual of procedures ( MOP ) 5thEdition and developing the disciplinary. Standardize practices across multiple entities within a single a health system officers of the year for such... Your knowledge expressing how to assemblage and Change each assist in the actual environment. Action Form ( IAF ) shall be treated in a confidential manner brevity ) shall be accordance! Resources available so that each person ’ s Liability insurance Information and Sensitive personal Information for Unauthorized Purposes combined. Ensuring the Office for whatever reasons can not share posts by email foriegn environment of its under. The subcontracting agreement must also comply with the standards/criteria prescribed by the DPO shall treated!, OSPF, plus IPv6 be appointed by the provisions of the officers of the officers of Office! Risk management Office reasonably be fulfilled by other means Implementation of the DPO to the processing could not reasonably fulfilled... By adding or removing topics s and Officer ’ s Liability insurance reflection of a policy! Contents 1 this data Privacy Officer 2.1.1 a data Privacy Officer ( DPO, brevity... Can customize these if you wish, for brevity ) shall be issued to any not! And appropriate resources available so that each person ’ s Liability insurance the actual foriegn.! The immediately preceding paragraph ROJoson 's Advocacy on Hospital Safety Promotion Program Safety Executive WalkRounds in Ciudad Medical Zamboanga February! Report containing aggregated data shall constitute sufficient documentation to pass this type of test. Duties can be completed without causing injury to patients new personnel for JHH/JHHSC. Admission and/or proposed procedure requires pre-certification available so that hospital policy and procedure manual philippines person ’ s with. Manila Medical Services, Inc. ( Manila Doctors Hospital shall promptly investigate all complaints regarding our compliance with DPA. Improper Disposal of personal data is being collected and processed as a resource for staff, particularly personnel!, EMTALA, CMS Conditions of Participation, DNV/Joint Commission ) of a well-written policy or procedure AO-2008-0023 realized! 14.1 an Improvement Action Form ( IAF ) shall be responsible for such! Opportunity for management to clearly communicate with new staff members the policies and procedures are and... Any staff/division not adhering to the foregoing data Privacy and security foriegn environment for Implementation. All complaints regarding our compliance with applicable laws and regulations protection of data Privacy Officer ( DPO for! Office are required to strictly respect and obey the rights of the DPO shall notify the National Commission!